J.L. v. B.L., Jr. ( 2021 )
[…] make appropriate child-care arrangements.
    (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the
    willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one
    another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by
    -9-
    J-S51033-20
    another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
    cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member
    of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(1)-(16). We point out the statute requires a court to
    “giv[e] weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the
    child.” Id.
    In his first issue, Father argues that in awarding Mother primary physical
    custody of Child, the trial court abused its discretion by failing to give sufficient
    weight to Mother’s and J.G.’s drug use and “and their proven conduct of