386 A.2d 738(1967). Upon our review, we find that counsel’s Anders brief satisfies the requirements set forth in Commonwealth v. Santiago,
[…] Thus, there was no conflict between M.N.R.’s best interests and legal interests, and so M.N.R.’s separate appointment of legal counsel was ultimately superfluous. Just because M.N.R.’s separate appointment was superfluous, however, does not render C.M.H.’s singular representation deficient. Therefore, we agree with counsel’s conclusion that Mother’s third issue is frivolous. The fourth and final issue of arguable merit is whether the Agency provided Mother with proper notice of the termination hearing. Section 2513(b) of the Adoption Act provides, in relevant part: “At least ten days’ notice shall be given to the parent…whose rights are to be terminated, by personal service or by registered mail to his or their last known address or by such other means as the court may require.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2513(b) (emphasis added). Moreover, “if service cannot be made under the applicable rule the plaintiff may move the court for a special order directing the method of service.”
231 Pa. Code § 430(a).