Com. v. Miller, M. ( 2020 )
[…] court is required to view the evidence in the light most
    favorable to the verdict winner giving the prosecution the
    benefit of all reasonable inferences to be drawn from the
    evidence.
    
    Id. at 189
     (quoting Commonwealth v. Widmer, 
    744 A.2d 745
    , 751 (Pa.
    2000)). “Evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict when it
    establishes each material element of the crime charged and the commission
    thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable doubt.” Widmer, 744 A.2d at
    751 (citation omitted).
    With respect to DUI—general impairment, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1)
    directs that “[a]n individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical
    control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of
    alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving,
    operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.”
    The testimony presented at Appellant’s trial, viewed in the light most
    favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner reveals that neither
    Appellant nor Kehley has any recollection of the moment of impact between
    their cars.