Com. v. Fill, R. ( 2020 )
[…] and 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9712. Id. at 9-10.
    Finally, viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the
    Commonwealth, we also agree with the trial court’s conclusion that the
    Commonwealth proved beyond a reasonable doubt that Appellant committed
    criminal mischief.5       Id. at 11-12.        Here, the uncontroverted evidence
    ____________________________________________
    enforcement officer, while in the performance of duty and with
    knowledge that the victim is a law enforcement officer, by
    discharging a firearm.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702.1.
    5Section 3304(a)(5) provides that “[a] person is guilty of criminal mischief if
    he . . . intentionally damages real or personal property of another.” 18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 3304(a)(5).
    -7-
    J-S75003-19
    establishes that “Appellant had intentionally cut down the service pole with a
    chainsaw and the service pole belonged to Penelec.” Id. at 11. Accordingly,
    we affirm Appellant’s January 23, 2017 judgment of sentence. We further