Com. v. Velez-Diaz, L. ( 2023 )
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Gause, 
    164 A.3d 532
    , 540-41 (Pa. Super. 2017) (en
    banc) (citation omitted and some formatting altered).
    Section 3309(1) states as follows:
    (1) Driving within single lane.—A vehicle shall be driven as
    nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be
    moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that
    the movement can be made with safety.
    75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1) (emphasis added).
    This Court has explained that although Section 3309(1) requires
    motorists to maintain a single lane of travel “as nearly as practicable,” the
    statute “does not foreclose minor deviations.” Commonwealth v. Enick, 
    70 A.3d 843