Com. v. Lawson, J. ( 2021 )
[…] the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter
    of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the
    combined circumstances.
    Commonwealth v. Izurieta, 
    171 A.3d 803
    , 806 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citations
    omitted).
    -9-
    J-A23029-20
    Section 3121 of the Crimes Code defines rape by forcible compulsion as
    follows:
    (a) Offense defined.—A person commits a felony of the first
    degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a
    complainant:
    (1) By forcible compulsion.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1).
    Section 3101 defines sexual intercourse as “[i]n addition to its ordinary
    meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration
    however slight; emission is not required.”        18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.      “Forcible
    compulsion” means, in part, “[c]ompulsion by use of physical, intellectual,
    moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied.” 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3101.
    “[O]ur Supreme Court stated that forcible compulsion includes not only
    physical force or violence, but also moral, psychological or intellectual force
    used to compel a person to engage in sexual intercourse against that person’s
    will.”    Commonwealth v.