[III.] Did the reviewing court commit reversible error by denying [Appellant’s] petition for expunction, where PSP did not produce a contemporaneously-created record of examination or findings by the committing physician that showed [Appellant] had posed a clear and present danger of harm to himself or others? Appellant’s Brief at 4. ____________________________________________ 3As the Commonwealth notes, the trial court neglected to rule upon its statute of limitations argument based on Section 5527 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5527 (“Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation by section 5531 (relating to no limitation) must be commenced within six years.”). 4 It is settled that we review the trial court’s denial of a motion for expunction for an abuse of its discretion. Commonwealth v. Smerconish,
112 A.3d 1260, 1263 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citations omitted).