Com. v. Tiburcio, J. ( 2020 )
[…] to crimes with an OGS of 6 is clear from the notes of testimony at
    sentencing. See N.T. Sentencing, 8/9/16, at 3, 12-13.        Additionally, the
    sentencing order accurately reflects the correct sentence imposed. See id. at
    1-4.    However, the guideline sentence forms, which are electronically
    transmitted to the Pennsylvania Commission on Sentencing, are incorrect
    insofar as they list the incorrect quantity of drugs, causing the OGS to be
    incorrect; thus, the guideline ranges are also incorrect on the forms. See 
    204 Pa. Code § 303.1
    (e)(1) (“The completed Guideline Sentence Form shall be
    made a part of the record and the information electronically submitted to the
    Commission via SGS Web no later than 30 days after the date of sentencing.”).
    This clerical error in no way affects Tiburcio’s judgment of sentence, nor does
    it afford him any sentencing relief.9
    ____________________________________________
    9Nevertheless, because the Pennsylvania Commission on Sentencing uses the