We must look beyond the technical effect of the adjudication to its practical ramifications to ascertain what is considered a final appealable order. In the Interest of C.A.M.,
399 A.2d 786, 787 (Pa. Super. 1979). The law is clear that the “Juvenile Act itself does not provide a right of appeal.” In re M.D.,
839 A.2d 1116, 1118 (Pa Super. 2003), citing In the Interest of McDonough,
430 A.2d 308, 312 (Pa. Super. 1981). Rather, [A] juvenile's right of appeal stems from our state constitution[:] Article V Section 9 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides that “there shall be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court.” The Juvenile Court is a court of record and pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 341, [an] appeal may be taken as of right from any final order of an administrative agency -6- J-A03003-20 or lower . . . court.