Com. v. Wilson, B. ( 2020 )
[…] evidence that was actually received, without consideration as to the
    admissibility of that evidence or whether the trial court’s evidentiary rulings
    are correct” (citation and quotation marks omitted)). The trial court properly
    concluded that the Commonwealth presented sufficient evidence to support
    Appellant’s convictions for REAP.8         See Trial Ct. Op. at 16-17.   Therefore,
    Appellant’s claim fails. See id; see also 
    Palmer, 192 A.3d at 89
    .
    ____________________________________________
    7 Section 2705 of the Crimes Code provides that a defendant is guilty of REAP
    “if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person
    in danger or death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705.
    8We agree with the trial court’s thorough analysis and finding that there was
    sufficient evidence to support Appellant’s REAP convictions. See Trial Ct. Op.
    at 16-17. Therefore, even if Appellant properly challenged his conviction