In Re: Petition of A.M.M. v. The PA State Police , 194 A.3d 1114 ( 2018 )
[…] evidence supporting her involuntary commitment.         See 
    id. at 7
    (counsel
    stating “[h]ospitals have retention requirements. They probably have purged
    ____________________________________________
    3Doxepin is used to treat, inter alia, anxiety, depression, and insomnia.
    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmedhealth/PMHT0000618/.
    4The 302 Dump Report refers to Appellant as “client” and Officer Donald
    Mason as “petitioner,” who acted pursuant to a warrant. See 302 Dump
    Report.
    5 42 Pa.C.S. § 5527(b) provides that “[a]ny civil action or proceeding which is
    neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded
    from the application of a period of limitation by section 5531 (relating to no
    limitation) must be commenced within six years.”
    -3-
    J-A13029-18
    the records that were there or whatever their process is[.]”).         A.M.M.’s
    counsel responded that the discovery rule applied; therefore, if a six-year
    statute of limitations applied, it did not begin to run until 2017 when A.M.M.