were entered for purposes of Pa.R.C.P. 236(b). See Frazier v. City of
[…] barred by the spousal privilege. Counsel continued to object on that basis
    even after the trial court overruled Counsel’s objection on the basis of 23
    Pa.C.S. § 6381(c).9 N.T., 9/21/18, at 57-61. Counsel’s cross-examination of
    Mother, which was directed at establishing that she received a lesser sentence
    of incarceration in exchange for her pleas of nolo contendere, was a matter of
    legal strategy. Hence, this challenge to Counsel’s assistance lacks merit.
    ____________________________________________
    923 Pa.C.S. § 6381(c) states that “a privilege of confidential communication
    between husband and wife … shall not constitute grounds for excluding
    evidence at any proceeding regarding child abuse or the cause of child abuse.”
    - 21 -
    J-S60014-19
    Father further contends that Counsel failed to object to hearsay
    testimony of Ms. Moroz and Mother.            Response to Motion to Withdraw,
    10/10/19, at 3. However, the notes of testimony reflect that Counsel raised
    numerous objections to Ms.