Com. v. Watson, R. ( 2020 )
[…] evidence,” where the circumstances and conduct of the parties creates “a web
    of evidence” linking the accused to the alleged conspiracy. Commonwealth
    v. Lambert, 
    795 A.2d 1010
    , 1017 (Pa.Super. 2002).         Factors to consider
    include, but are not limited to “the relation between the parties, knowledge of
    and participation in the crime, and the circumstances and conduct of the
    parties surrounding the criminal episode.” Commonwealth v. Devine, 
    26 A.3d 1139
    , 1147 (Pa.Super. 2011).
    Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 2501(a), “a person is guilty of criminal
    homicide if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or negligently causes the
    -6-
    J-A10009-20
    death of another human being.” A person is an accomplice when, “with the
    intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he . . . . aids
    or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 306.