See Concise Statement, 2/10/20, at (2)(A) (“there should be no operational expenditure surcharge”), (2)(B) (“the operational surcharge should be reduced”). We shall address only those arguments that were raised in his Rule 1925(b) statement. See, e.g., U.S. Bank, N.A. for Certificateholders of LXS 2007-7N Tr. Fund v. Hua,
193 A.3d 994, 997 (Pa.Super. 2018) (“Any issues not raised in a 1925(b) statement will be deemed waived.”). In any event, a trustee has the power to delegate powers to an agent. See 20 Pa.C.S. § 7777(a). When such occurs, “[t]he agent shall comply with the scope and terms of the delegation and shall exercise the delegated duties and powers with reasonable care, skill and caution and shall be liable to the trust for failure to do so.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 7777(b) (emphasis added). 8 Turner also argues on appeal that if a capital expenditure surcharge is deemed to be appropriate, it should be reduced to $69,790.19. See Turner’s brief at 14-15. However, while Turner raised both the propriety and the amount of the operational