N.M. v. J.N.M. ( 2021 )
[…] merely an error of judgment, but if the court’s judgment is
    manifestly unreasonable as shown by the evidence of
    record, discretion is abused. An abuse of discretion is also
    made out where it appears from a review of the record that
    there is no evidence to support the court’s findings or that
    there is a capricious disbelief of evidence.
    M.A.T. v. G.S.T., 
    989 A.2d 11
    , 18-19 (Pa.Super. 2010) (en banc) (internal
    citations omitted).
    The paramount concern in any custody case under the Child Custody
    Act is the best interests of the child. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328 (stating: “In
    ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of
    the child by considering all relevant factors…”); 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5338 (stating:
    “Upon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest
    of the child”). Section 5328(a) sets forth the best interest factors that the
    trial court must consider in awarding custody:
    § 5328. Factors to consider when awarding custody
    (a) Factors.—In ordering any form of custody, the
    court shall determine the best interest of the child by