Columbia Medical Group, Inc. v. Herring & Roll, P.C.,
829 A.2d 1184, 1190 (Pa. Super. 2003). - 21 - J-A26002-20 J-A26003-20 (providing that where a final judgment exists, technical res judicata precludes a future lawsuit on the same cause of action)). Contrary to its assertion, however, a final decision was entered in the Declaratory Judgment Action on August 14, 2018. See Amended Decision at 16-17. Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 7532, declarations made by a court in a declaratory judgment action “shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree.” Moreover, a judgment remains final for the purpose of res judicata “unless or until it is reversed on appeal.”