Our thorough examination of the notes of testimony reveals that in fashioning the custody order, the court relied on the Children’s in camera testimony. N.T., 6/18/20, at 84, 114. Father’s third issue fails. Father’s fourth and fifth issues are dispositive of this case. Father argues that the court committed an error of law by neglecting to perform an analysis of 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a) in issuing the custody order. We are constrained to agree. Section 5328(a) of the Act provides, “In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect - 24 - J-S53002-20 the safety of the child. . . .” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).