Xtreme Caged Combat v. Zarros, M. ( 2021 )
[…] and future creditors 1) if it was made with intent to hinder or defraud a creditor
    or 2) if the debtor did not receive reasonably equivalent value and either the
    debtor’s remaining assets were insufficient for a business that he was
    undertaking or the debtor was incurring debts beyond his ability to pay as
    they came due. 12 Pa.C.S. § 5104 (in effect February 1, 1994 to February
    19, 2018);5 Fell v. 340 Associates, LLC, 
    125 A.3d 75
    , 81-84 (Pa. Super.
    ____________________________________________
    5   Section 5104(a) provided that:
    A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent
    as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after
    the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor
    made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
    (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of
    the debtor; or
    (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange
    for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
    (i) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a
    transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were
    unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
    (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have
    believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s
    ability to pay as they became due.
    12 Pa.C.S. § 5104(a) (in effect February 1, 1994 to February 19, 2018).
    -9-
    J-A27037-20
    2015); Mid Penn Bank v. Farhat, 
    74 A.3d 149
    , 153-56 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    Under Section 5105 of PUFTA, a transfer is fraudulent as to present creditors