Com. v. Wallace, A. ( 2017 )
[…] The standard of appellate review for a claim that the verdict
    was against the weight of the evidence is limited to a determination of
    whether the trial court abused its discretion in denying the appellant's
    post-sentence motion i.e. that the fact finder's verdict “shocked the
    ____________________________________________
    5
    We note that because Appellant’s convictions for robbery and aggravated
    assault were felonies, there was no trial court error in sentencing Appellant
    for burglary and the offenses committed inside the victim’s apartment. See
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(d) (“A person may not be sentenced both for burglary
    and for the offense which it was his intent to commit after the burglarious
    entry or for an attempt to commit that offense, unless the additional offense
    constitutes a felony of the first or second degree.”).
    - 12 -
    J-S17012-17
    conscience.” Commonwealth v. Lloyd, 
    878 A.2d 867
    , 872 (Pa. Super.
    2005). Here, the verdict is not shocking. Thus, we discern the trial court
    did not abuse its discretion when it entered an order on April 4, 2016