It is unclear how, even assuming all of the aforementioned evidence was admitted, it could be relevant to the question of whether Appellant unlawfully possessed a firearm. - 14 - J-S53003-20 It is well established that the trial court has “broad discretion to determine if evidence is admissible.” Belani, 101 A.3d at 1160. The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it granted the Commonwealth’s motion in limine. In his second issue, Appellant posits that the trial court erred when it failed to instruct the jury that Appellant’s actions were justified by necessity under 18 Pa.C.S. § 503. Appellant’s Brief at 30. That section provides: (a) General rule.--Conduct which the actor believes to be necessary to avoid a harm or evil to himself or to another is justifiable if: (1) the harm or evil sought to be avoided by such conduct is greater than that sought to be prevented by the law defining the offense charged; (2) neither this title nor other law defining the offense provides exceptions or defenses dealing with the specific situation involved; and (3) a legislative purpose to exclude the justification claimed does not otherwise plainly appear. (b) Choice of evils.--When the actor was reckless or negligent in bringing about the situation requiring a choice of harms or evils or in appraising the necessity for his conduct, the justification afforded by this section is unavailable in a prosecution for any offense for which recklessness or negligence, as the case may be, suffices to establish culpability. 18 Pa.C.S. § 503. Our standard of review regarding jury instructions is well established: We review jury instructions for a clear abuse of discretion or an error of law. Commonwealth v. Sandusky,
77 A.3d 663, 667 (Pa. Super. 2013).