D.D.G. v. S.R.G. ( 2021 )
[…] appeal.
    Order affirmed.
    ____________________________________________
    3 We note the trial court referenced Husband’s payment of $908.44 per month
    in spousal support. However, we will not consider this payment, as it ceases
    with the entry of the equitable distribution order. See R&R at 23 (noting that
    if the recommendation is upheld, Wife will no longer receive spousal support,
    but will receive 55% of the marital portion of the military retirement, or “about
    $17,594 annually”); 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3103 (defining “alimony pendente lite” as
    “[a]n order for temporary support granted to a spouse during the pendency
    of a divorce or annulment proceeding”).
    - 21 -
    J-S54020-20
    Judgment Entered.
    Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
    Prothonotary
    Date: 04/01/2021
    - 22 -