See Commonwealth v. Boyer,
856 A.2d 149, 152 (Pa. Super. 2004) (“In [the a]ppellant’s [Rule] 2119(f) statement[,] he alleges that the trial court imposed a manifestly excessive sentence and focused solely on the serious nature of the crimes he committed. We find that [the a]ppellant has raised a substantial question….”) (citation omitted); Commonwealth v. Hanson,
856 A.2d 1254, 1257 (Pa. Super. 2004) (“Under 42 Pa.C.S.[] § 9781(c)(3), a claim that ‘the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines,’ … presents … a substantial question.”) (citation omitted); see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(3) (“The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with instructions if it finds … the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable.”). Accordingly, we will review the merits of Appellant’s claim, mindful of the following standard of review: Sentencing is a matter vested in the sound discretion of the sentencing judge, and a sentence will not be disturbed on appeal absent a manifest abuse of discretion.