Commonwealth v. Chmiel,
889 A.2d 501, 534 (Pa. 2005); Commonwealth v. Stokes,
615 A.2d 704, 711 (Pa. 1992). Initially, we conclude that Appellant’s claim with respect to the crimen falsi stipulation has arguable merit and that trial counsel had no reasonable basis to enter into the stipulation. As Appellant explains in his brief, the offense as to which he was adjudicated delinquent, robbery of a motor vehicle, does not require the use of a firearm, or indeed any weapon. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3702(a) (“A person commits a felony of the first degree if he steals or takes a motor vehicle from another person in the presence of that person or any other person in lawful possession of the motor vehicle.”); see also Commonwealth v. George,
705 A.2d 916, 919-20 (Pa. Super. 1998) (listing elements of offense).