A charge will be found adequate unless the issues are not made clear, the jury was misled by the instructions, or there was an omission from the charge amounting to a fundamental error. Moreover, in reviewing a challenge to a jury instruction, the entire charge is considered, not merely discrete portions thereof. The trial court is free to use its own expressions[,] as long as the concepts at issue are clearly and accurately presented to the jury. Commonwealth v. Bradley,
232 A.3d 747, 759 (Pa. Super. 2020) (internal citations, quotations, and original brackets omitted). Section 505 of the Crimes Code sets forth the elements of self-defense. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 505(a) (“The use of force upon or toward another person is justifiable when the actor believes that such force is immediately necessary for the purpose of protecting himself against the use of unlawful force by such ____________________________________________ 6 We have renumbered Appellant’s questions for ease of disposition. -6- J-S56010-20 other person on the present occasion.”). Limitations on the justifiable use of force in self-defense are outlined in Section 505(b). See 18 Pa.C.S. § 505(b).