See Appellant’s brief at 34 (distinguishing, e.g., Commonwealth v. G.D.M.,
926 A.2d 984, 985 (Pa.Super. 2007) (complaining witness was six-years old); and Commonwealth v. Groff,
548 A.2d 1237, 1239 (Pa.Super. 1988) (complaining witness was seven-years old)). Appellant relies upon Karkaria, in support of his claim that the verdict herein is “insufficient as a matter of law.” Id. at 1172. Under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c), “A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c). As the trial court instructed the jury, the date on which the offenses occurred was not an essential element of any of the crimes charged.