Com. v. Nowlin, R. ( 2021 )
[…] Stiles,
    
    143 A.3d 968
    , 982 (Pa. Super. 2016)), appeal denied, 
    220 A.3d 531
     (Pa.
    2019).    Here, Appellant failed to specify in his concise statement the
    element or elements of burglary upon which he contends the evidence was
    insufficient.   Nonetheless, because Appellant challenges only a single
    conviction with straightforward facts, and the trial court readily apprehended
    his claims, we decline to find waiver. See Commonwealth v. Laboy, 
    936 A.2d 1058
     (Pa. 2007).
    Appellant was found guilty of 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(4), which provides
    as follows. “A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to
    commit a crime therein, the person… enters a building or occupied
    structure… that is not adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the
    time of the offense no person is present.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(4).
    In determining there was sufficient evidence to convict Appellant of
    burglary, the trial court found Appellant’s testimony incredible. Trial Court
    Opinion, 2/11/20, at 4.    The court concluded that Appellant’s movements