We are also aware that “a master’s report and recommendation, although only advisory, is to be given the fullest consideration, particularly on the question of credibility of witnesses, because the master has the opportunity to observe and assess the behavior and demeanor of the parties.” Childress v. Bogosian,
12 A.3d 448, 455-56 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citations omitted). -9- J-A06035-21 In an equitable distribution matter, “a petition for special relief is an appeal to the equitable powers of the trial court.” Johnson,
864 A.2d at 1230. Section 3323 of the Divorce Code provides: (f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f). The crux of Husband’s claim, both in the underlying petition for special relief and on appeal, is that throughout this litigation, Wife has been untruthful about the whereabouts of the full coin collection, and that she failed to provide Husband the full coin collection.