Com. v. Garcia, J. ( 2019 )
[…] prejudice, bias, or ill-will, or such lack of support so as to be clearly
    erroneous.
    Provenzano, 50 A.3d at 154 (quoting Commonwealth v. Walls, 
    926 A.2d 957
    , 961 (Pa. 2007) (citations and quotation marks omitted)).
    Appellant contends that the trial court erred by factoring his New York
    robbery offense into the calculation of his PRS.         He explains that he was
    adjudicated and sentenced for that crime as a ‘youthful offender,’ which does
    not constitute a conviction under New York law.              See 
    N.Y. Crim. Pro. § 720.35
    (1) (“A youthful offender adjudication is not a judgment of conviction
    for a crime or any other offense….”). Appellant concedes that “Pennsylvania
    law allows for juvenile adjudications to be counted toward the [PRS]….”
    Appellant’s Brief at 14. He insists, however, that “the New York law applicable
    to [y]outhful [o]ffenders is not equivalent nor is it similar to a Pennsylvania
    -4-