Provenzano, 50 A.3d at 154 (quoting Commonwealth v. Walls,
926 A.2d 957, 961 (Pa. 2007) (citations and quotation marks omitted)). Appellant contends that the trial court erred by factoring his New York robbery offense into the calculation of his PRS. He explains that he was adjudicated and sentenced for that crime as a ‘youthful offender,’ which does not constitute a conviction under New York law. See
N.Y. Crim. Pro. § 720.35(1) (“A youthful offender adjudication is not a judgment of conviction for a crime or any other offense….”).