Kipp, L. v. Kipp, M. ( 2015 )
[…] agreement can be modified by an oral agreement, then the immediate
    payment to Wife of the $55,000 is not supported by the record. Specifically,
    Husband contends that the evidence of the terms of the oral agreement are
    not clear and convincing.        Rather, Husband contends that the court’s
    conclusion is based on the fact that the parties had been discussing the
    payment since August of 2011 and that Wife stated that she needed money,
    not that the payment was immediately due.
    In response, Wife relies on 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f), quoted above, which
    directs that a court “may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and
    justice   require   against   either   party    …   over   whom     the     court   has
    jurisdiction….” Also, as Wife points out, the trial court found that Husband
    had numerous opportunities to pay Wife during a period in excess of three
    years, that Husband misled Wife about his intent to pay her, and that he
    - 10 -
    J-A14003-15