Therefore, the trial court properly found that the letter was not false, deceptive or misleading as a matter of law. 16This issue is moot based on our conclusion that Matteo failed to establish that the letter was false, deceptive or misleading under the FDCPA. However, we briefly address the issue for the sake of full review. - 15 - J-A06036-23 FCEUPA a violation of the FDCPA constitutes an unfair or deceptive debt collection act or practice under FCEUA. See 73 P.S. § 2270.4(a). However, the FCEUA does not have its own private cause of action. Instead, pursuant to the enforcement and penalties provision of Section 2270.5 of the FCEUA, “If a debt collector or creditor engages in an unfair or deceptive debt collection act or practice under this act, it shall constitute a violation of the [UTPCPL].” 73 P.S. § 2270.5(a) (emphases added).