Com. v. Harrison, O. ( 2020 )
[…] penetration. He claims that the testimony did not establish he “entered in the
    labia,” or that he engaged in acts of oral or anal intercourse that involved
    penetration, however slight. Harrison’s Br. at 24.
    A person commits IDSI with a Person Less Than 16 Years of Age when
    the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant “who is
    less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the
    complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each
    other.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(a)(7). “Deviate sexual intercourse” includes
    “intercourse per os or per anus between human beings.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
    - 11 -
    J-A19016-20
    “In addition to its ordinary meaning,” sexual intercourse “includes intercourse
    per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight[.]” Id. “[A] person
    can penetrate by use of the mouth or the tongue.” Commonwealth v.
    Wilson, 
    825 A.2d 710
    , 714 (Pa.Super. 2003) (quoting Commonwealth v.
    L.N., 
    787 A.2d 1064
    , 1070 (Pa.Super. 2001)). However, IDSI does not require