Com. v. Wood, G. ( 2020 )
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    97 A.3d 782
    , 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).
    In order to establish a violation of driving while operating privilege is
    suspended or revoked, section 1543(a) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides
    that, “[e]xcept as provided in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor
    vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth after the
    commencement of a suspension, revocation or cancellation of the operating
    privilege and before the operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a
    -6-
    J-S28039-20
    summary      offense[.]”     75     Pa.C.S.A.     §   1543(a).     Additionally,   the
    Commonwealth must demonstrate that the defendant had actual notice that
    his license was suspended or revoked. Commonwealth v. Baer, 
    682 A.2d 802
    , 805 (Pa.