In the Interest of: L v. a Minor ( 2015 )
[…] Mother’s brief
    at 18-19. Mother repeats her previous arguments that Child was abused by
    Father, and that she was not aware of the injuries inflicted by Father prior to
    October 19, 2014. 
    Id. The Juvenile
    Act defines aggravated circumstances as follows, in
    relevant part.
    “Aggravated       circumstances.”      Any    of    the   following
    circumstances:
    ***
    (2) The child or another child of the parent has been the victim
    of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual
    violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302. The Juvenile Act defines “aggravated physical neglect”
    as “[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening
    condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” 
    Id. - 12
    -
    J-S60031-15
    In this case, the trial court found that the evidence presented during
    the dependency hearing “supported the finding of aggravated circumstances
    based on the finding of child abuse alone and additionally on the mother’s