In fact, school records show that Child was in school for only one month in 2020. N.T. Adjudicatory/Child Abuse Hearing, 9/13/22, at 58-59. 6Office Viera speaks Spanish. Once he determined that Child only spoke Spanish, he conversed with her in Spanish. Id. at 30. 7 See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3122.1(a)(1) (statutory sexual assault defined, in relevant part, as “a person [who] engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant to whom the person is not married who is under the age of 16 years old and that person is either: (1) four years older but less than eight years older than the complainant[.]”). -2- J-A05006-23 Department of Human Services (DHS)8 where DHS investigator Serena Melendez interviewed Child, with the aid of a Spanish-speaking interpreter.