Dutcavich,
938 A.2d 1098, 1100 (Pa. Super. 2007) (citation omitted)). First, Mother argues that the PFA court erred by permitting Father to testify about the out-of-court statements A.L.T. made to Father regarding “Uncle Phil’s” touching her. At the PFA hearing, Mother’s counsel repeatedly objected to Father’s testimony, claiming that it constituted hearsay. N.T., 6/11/14, at 5, 6, 12. The court overruled those objections without explanation.
Id. On appeal,Mother contends that the court erred by admitting A.L.T.’s hearsay statements without satisfying the dictates of 42 Pa.C.S. § 5985.1, which states, in pertinent part: (a) General rule.--An out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness, who at the time the statement was made was 12 years of age or younger, describing any of the offenses enumerated in 18 Pa.C.S. Chs. 25 (relating to criminal homicide), 27 (relating to assault), 29 (relating to kidnapping), 31 (relating to sexual offenses), 35 (relating to burglary and other criminal intrusion) and 37 (relating to robbery), not -5- J-S07002-15 otherwise admissible by statute or rule of evidence, is admissible in evidence in any criminal or civil proceeding if: (1) the court finds, in an in camera hearing, that the evidence is relevant and that the time, content and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability; and (2) the child either: (i) testifies at the proceeding; or (ii) is unavailable as a witness.