Title IV refers to Title IV of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C.A. §§ 601-687. Appellant argues that because he, appellee, and their child are not receiving public assistance under Title IV-A that the Domestic Relations Section has no compelling interest in facilitating child support orders because no public funding has been provided to any party involved. However, regardless of whether a person is receiving public assistance under the Social Security Act, Section 4321(2) of the Domestic Relations Code, 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4321(2), provides that “Parents are liable for the -6- J. S08028/17 support of their children who are unemancipated and 18 years of age or younger.” Here, I.A.B. is younger than two years old, so appellant is definitely liable for the child’s support. Appellant next contends that “Color of Law” was not applied in this case by either the Domestic Relations Section or the trial court.