M.W. v. S.C.W. ( 2014 )
[…] Mother’s relocation request only, and the subject order did not address
    physical custody, we reject Mother’s argument that the court erred by not
    considering the § 5328(a) custody factors.
    We next consider whether the trial court abused its discretion in its
    application of the § 5337(h) relocation factors that we outlined in footnote
    three on page six. As the party proposing relocation, Mother has the burden
    of proving that relocation will serve C.W.’s best interests as set forth under
    § 5337(h). See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(1). In addition, “[e]ach party has the
    burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking
    the   relocation   or   seeking   to   prevent   the   relocation.”   23   Pa.C.S.
    § 5337(i)(2).
    We review Mother’s following issues together as they are interrelated.
    In her second issue on appeal, Mother argues the court’s findings with
    respect to § 5337(h)(1) and (5) are not supported by the record.           In her