D.J.S. v. J.D.S. ( 2018 )
[…] involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, sexual assault,
    statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, indecent
    assault or incest with or without a deadly weapon.
    (2) Placing another in reasonable fear of imminent serious
    bodily injury.
    (3) The infliction of false imprisonment pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 2903 (relating to false imprisonment).
    (4) Physically or sexually abusing minor children, including
    such terms as defined in Chapter 63 (relating to child protective
    services).
    ____________________________________________
    3See also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6107(a) (“the plaintiff must prove the allegation of
    abuse by a preponderance of the evidence”).
    -5-
    J-A04008-18
    (5) Knowingly engaging in a course of conduct or repeatedly
    committing acts toward another person, including following the
    person, without proper authority, under circumstances which
    place the person in reasonable fear of bodily injury. The