In Re: J.J.T., a Minor ( 2022 )
[…] That same day, BCCYS sought and obtained an emergency custody
    authorization to remove Child from Father and Mother’s care. The emergency
    custody authorization was based on the parents’ significant history with the
    agency and indications that their current circumstances were unstable. See
    N.T., 6/21/21, at 197-98 (Exhibit 2). BCCYS initially placed Child with kin,
    but Child moved to a foster home several months later. Id. at 159 and 160.
    On December 4, 2019, the juvenile court adjudicated Child dependent
    pursuant to Sections 6302(1) and (10) of the Juvenile Act.3            It found
    dependency based upon clear and convincing evidence of inappropriate
    ____________________________________________
    3 See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302(1) (defining a dependent child as one “without
    proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or
    other care or control necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional health,
    or morals”); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302(10) (defining a dependent child as one “born
    to a parent whose parental rights with regard to another child have been
    involuntarily terminated under 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511 . . . within three years
    immediately preceding the date of birth of the child and conduct of the parent
    poses a risk to the health, safety or welfare of the child”).
    -3-
    J-A05011-22 & J-A05012-22
    parenting, lack of supervision, unstable housing, truancy, domestic violence,4
    medical neglect, unstable mental health, and substance abuse. N.T., 6/21/21,
    at 202 (Exhibit 5). It also found aggravated circumstances against Mother