606 Pa. 660,
995 A.2d 350(2010)). - 12 - J-A01035-22 Additionally, the Motor Vehicle Code permits police officers to order the towing of an automobile under the following circumstances: § 3352. Removal of vehicle by or at direction of police * * * (c) Removal to garage or place of safety.—Any police officer may remove or cause to be removed to the place of business of the operator of a wrecker or to a nearby garage or other place of safety any vehicle found upon a highway under any of the following circumstances: * * * (4) The vehicle is in violation of section 3353 (relating to prohibitions in specified places) except for overtime parking. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352(c)(4). Section 3353 prohibits a vehicle from parking or standing “[o]n a limited access highway unless authorized by official traffic- control devices.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3353(a)(2)(vii). Instantly, the suppression court analyzed Alexander and applied its holding to the facts of Appellee’s case.