J-A03027-22
[…] The statute clearly rejects Appellant’s argument as stated. As the trial court opined: “[Section] 4902(e) makes clear that the failure to post any advance information sign does not permit a driver to nonetheless drive an overweight vehicle over a bridge.” Trial Ct. Op., dated 4/28/21, at 4 (unpaginated). We agree. As stated above, Section 4902(e) clearly provides that “failure to post any advance informational sign shall not constitute a defense to a violation of this section.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 4902(e).