IV. WHETHER THE COMMONWEALTH FAILED TO PRESENT SUFFICIENT EVIDENCE TO CONVICT APPELLANT OF AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WHEN THE EVIDENCE PRESENTED AT TRIAL FAILED TO ESTABLISH BEYOND A REASONABLE DOUBT THAT APPELLANT, INTENTIONALLY, IOK)WINGLY OR RECKLESSLY, UNDER CIRCUMSTANCES MANIFESTING EXTREME INDIFFERENCE TO THE VALUE OF HUMAN LIFE, CAUSED OR ATTEMPTED TO CAUSE SERIOUS BODILY INJURY TO DAVON BROWN. Defendant's next issue questions whether the evidence presented at trial was sufficient to sustain a conviction for aggravated assault of Davon 21 Brown. In relevant part, 18 Pa.C.S,A, § 2702 states a person is guilty of aggravated assault if he "attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life." 18 Pa,C.S.A. § The Commonwealth's evidence has been summarized above. The Jury was presented with sufficient evidence to conclude beyond a reasonable doubt that Defendant participated in the alleged incident that resulted in the bodily injury to Davon Brown.