In the Interest of: O.T., a Minor ( 2017 )
[…] properly rests on the specific charge found at Subsection (31),
    small amount of marijuana. 
    Tisdale, 100 A.3d at 219
    .
    Commonwealth v. Kriegler, 
    127 A.3d 840
    , 844-45 (Pa. Super. 2015).
    Citing to Gordon, the juvenile court stated in its Opinion that it agreed
    with O.T. See Juvenile Court Opinion, 3/17/17, at 9 (“conced[ing] that the
    more specific and appropriate charge was [SAM].”).
    Relying on 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9303,4 the Commonwealth asserts that “the
    ‘specific/general’ rationale of Tisdale,[] 100 A.3d at 218-[]21 (citing three
    4 Section 9303 provides that “[n]otwithstanding … any other statute to the
    contrary, where the same conduct of a defendant violates more than one
    criminal statute, the defendant may be prosecuted under all available
    statutory criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of
    the statutes.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9303 (emphasis added).
    -8-
    J-S57040-17
    cases that pre-date Section 9303), is wrong and, despite [O.T.’s] argument
    to the contrary, this Court is not bound by [Tisdale] because it has been
    eliminated by statute.”