Commonwealth v. Trinidad,
96 A.3d 1031, 1038 (Pa. Super. 2014) (quotation omitted). Commonwealth v. Rojas-Rolon,
256 A.3d 432, 436 (Pa. Super. 2021), appeal denied,
285 A.3d 879(Pa. 2022). Here, Appellant first challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain his conviction for criminal attempt - photographing, videotaping, depicting on computer or filming sexual acts of a minor. “A person commits an attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 901(a). Section 6312(b)(2) states: (b) Photographing, videotaping, depicting on computer or filming sexual acts.-- *** -5- J-S09011-23 (2) Any person who knowingly photographs, videotapes, depicts on computer or films a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act commits an offense. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(b)(2). A “prohibited sexual act” includes “nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(g). Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction for this offense because, [i]n the case at bar, all of the images, alleged to have been viewed by [the victim] and K.C., did not depict anyone engaged in a prohibited act or simulation of an act.