Parks, R. v. Koch, E. ( 2023 )
[…] cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
    With respect to a request for relocation, the Act provides, “The party
    proposing the relocation has the burden of establishing that the relocation will
    serve the best interest of the child as shown under the factors set forth in
    subsection (h).”   Id. at § 5337(i)(1).       Furthermore, “Each party has the
    burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking
    the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.”      Id. at § 5337(i)(2).
    - 11 -
    J-A08001-23
    Therefore, the trial court must also consider the following ten relocation
    factors set forth within Section 5337(h) of the Act:
    (h) Relocation factors.—In determining whether to grant a