Id. at 7. Appellant has not cited any caselaw indicating that out-of-home placement is categorically less appropriate for a juvenile who attains the age of 18. Rather, as the juvenile court explained, “[o]ur Supreme Court has eschewed such absolute rules, emphasizing ‘juvenile courts are granted broad - 15 - J-S09015-23 discretion in weighing the BARJ factors as appropriate to the individual child.’” Id. at 8 (quoting D.C.D., 171 A.3d at 742). Moreover, we acknowledge that the juvenile court will retain jurisdiction over Appellant until the age of 21. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302 (defining “child” as “an individual who … is under the age of 21 years who committed an act of delinquency before reaching the age of 18 years”). Instantly, the court concluded that Appellant “has not yet exhibited the requisite maturity to be released on any less restrictive placement.”