Sands, W. v. Sands, E. ( 2023 )
[…] Moyer v. Leone, 
    260 A.3d 245
    , 252 (Pa. Super. 2021) (citation omitted);
    see also A.L.-S. v. B.S., 
    117 A.3d 352
    , 361 (Pa. Super. 2015) (explaining
    that this Court’s review “in cases involving counsel fees is limited to
    -4-
    J-S38003-22
    determining whether [the] trial court abused its discretion”) (internal citation
    omitted).
    In her sole issue, Mother asserts that the trial court abused its discretion
    in ordering her to pay Father’s attorney’s fees.       Section 5339 of the Child
    Custody Act,2 provides, “Under this chapter, a court may award reasonable
    interim or final counsel fees, costs and expenses to a party if the court finds
    that the conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in
    bad faith.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5339. “A suit is vexatious, such as would support
    an award of counsel fees, if it is brought without legal or factual grounds and
    if the action served the sole purpose of causing annoyance.”          Dong Yuan
    Chen v. Saidi, 
    100 A.3d 587
    , 592 (Pa.