(3) When and where official traffic-control devices are in place designating a lane or lanes to the left side of the center of the roadway for the movement indicated by the devices. (4) Upon a roadway restricted to one-way traffic. (5) When making a left turn as provided in sections 3322 (relating to vehicle turning left) and 3331 (relating to required position and method of turning). (6) In accordance with section 3303(a)(3) (relating to overtaking vehicle on the left). 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a). Section 3309, Driving on roadways laned for traffic, provides, in relevant part, as follows: Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic the following rules in addition to all others not inconsistent therewith shall apply: (1) Driving within single lane. -- A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1). Instantly, Trooper Howell testified that in the early morning hours of December 5, 2020, he was on patrol on Centennial Road in Conewago Township, Adams County, Pennsylvania when he observed “[t]he poor driving -8- J-A13033-23 of [Appellant’s] vehicle on the roadway.”