The question we ask is not whether the officer’s belief was correct or more likely true than false. Rather, we require only a probability, and not a prima facie showing, of criminal activity. In determining whether probable cause exists, we apply a totality of the circumstances test. Commonwealth v.
Thompson, 985A.2d 928, 931 (Pa. 2009) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). Instantly, our review of the record in this matter establishes that Trooper Howell possessed the requisite probable cause to stop Appellant’s vehicle for violations of the MVC, namely 75 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 3301(a) and 3309(1). Section 3301, Driving on right side of roadway, provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) General rule. -- Upon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway except as follows: (1) When overtaking and passing another vehicle proceeding in the same direction where permitted by the rules governing such movement. (2) When an obstruction exists making it necessary to drive to the left of the center of the roadway, -7- J-A13033-23 provided the driver yields the right-of-way to all vehicles traveling in the proper direction upon the unobstructed portion of the roadway within such distance as to constitute a hazard. (3) When and where official traffic-control devices are in place designating a lane or lanes to the left side of the center of the roadway for the movement indicated by the devices. (4) Upon a roadway restricted to one-way traffic. (5) When making a left turn as provided in sections 3322 (relating to vehicle turning left) and 3331 (relating to required position and method of turning). (6) In accordance with section 3303(a)(3) (relating to overtaking vehicle on the left). 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a).