Com. v. Rodriguez, J. ( 2023 )
[…] the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while
    passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
    evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the
    evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Orr, 
    38 A.3d 868
    , 872-73 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citations
    and emphasis omitted).
    -5-
    J-S24020-23
    “A person is guilty of aggravated assault if [s]he . . . attempts to cause
    or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly
    weapon.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(4); see also id. § 2301 (defining “bodily
    injury” as “[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain,” and “deadly
    weapon” as, in part, “any other device or instrumentality which, in the manner
    in which it is used or intended to be used, is calculated or likely to produce
    death or serious bodily injury.”).
    After careful review, and after viewing the evidence in the light most
    favorable to the Commonwealth, we are satisfied that there was sufficient
    evidence to sustain the jury’s finding that Warren was guilty of aggravated
    assault.