Com. v. Bell, E. ( 2023 )
[…] , 510 (Pa. Super. 2020) (appellant waived all issues
    on appeal by failing to raise them in his Rule 1925(b) statement);
    Commonwealth v. Lord, 
    719 A.2d 306
    , 308 (Pa. 1998), superseded by
    rule on other grounds in Commonwealth v. Burton, 
    973 A.2d 428
    , 431
    (Pa. Super. 2009). Appellant has waived his issue regarding trial counsel’s
    “proper objection” to the jury charge.
    Even if not waived, the claim would not merit relief. Appellant failed to
    demonstrate that an objection to the inference would have been successful.
    Crimes Code Section 6104 provides:
    In the trial of a person for committing or attempting to commit a
    crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to
    possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms), the
    fact that that person was armed with a firearm, used or attempted
    to be used, and had no license to carry the same, shall be evidence
    of that person’s intention to commit the offense.
    ____________________________________________
    1  The PCRA court found trial counsel had taken an exception to the non-
    licensure charge. 
    Id.
    -9-
    J-S25024-23
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6104. Our Supreme Court has concluded that an instruction